NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4520 W Spring Ln Milwaukee, WI 53223

Estimated Value: $302,000 - $360,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,854 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,156 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Stone Flooring
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch nestled on a quiet, tree-lined street in the heart of Brown Deer. This brick home offers timeless curb appeal with fresh landscaping, large picture windows, and a spacious front yard that invites natural light throughout the main living areas. Located just minutes from parks, schools, and shopping, this home offers the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and city access. Don't miss your chance to own this move-in ready gemschedule your private tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frederick Kyles

808 Realty LLC License #60461-90 Listed on: 03/23/2025

808 Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Frederick Kyles

808 Realty LLC License #60461-90 Listed on: 03/23/2025

808 Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,818

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,854 Sq Ft Home
  • Stone Flooring
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Brown Deer Elementary School
  • Brown Deer High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0850071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,818

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Inclusions: None
  • Directions: Gps
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1854
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Accessibility Features: Full Bath on Main Level
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property.
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Parcel #: 0850071

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3818
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 23, 2025
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Fortune 5 Realty Group Llc
Bought by
Lashley Tamara M
Seller's Agent
Frederick Kyles
808 Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Frederick Kyles
808 Realty LLC
List Price
$335,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.99%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$337,488

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,512
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.06%
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$336,408
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard Dwayne
Bought by
Fortune 5 Realty Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Davis Bradley A
Bought by
Hubbard Dwayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2003
Sold by
Brown Jeffrey P and Brown Pamela S
Bought by
Davis Bradley A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,134
Interest Rate
5.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lashley Tamara M $345,000 First American Title
Fortune 5 Realty Group Llc $150,000 None Listed On Document
Hubbard Dwayne $60,000 None Available
Davis Bradley A $128,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lashley Tamara M $338,751
Previous Owner Fortune 5 Realty Group Llc $220,000
Previous Owner Davis Bradley A $124,134
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2025 04/28/25 Sold $345,000 +3.0% $186 / Sq Ft
03/23/2025 03/23/25 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2025 03/23/25 For Sale $335,000 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,380 $191,300 $32,000 $159,300
2023 $4,380 -- -- --
2022 $4,380 $171,000 $32,000 $139,000
2021 $4,139 $147,400 $32,000 $115,400
2020 $3,956 $132,400 $32,000 $100,400
2019 $3,810 $109,500 $32,000 $77,500
2018 $3,682 $109,500 $32,000 $77,500
2017 $3,782 $109,500 $32,000 $77,500
2016 $3,903 $109,500 $32,000 $77,500
2015 $3,965 $109,500 $32,000 $77,500
2014 $4,203 $120,300 $41,000 $79,300
2013 $4,253 $120,300 $41,000 $79,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1910909

Metro MLS

APN: 085-0071-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.