4520 Windcloud Ave Sacramento, CA 95838
Robla NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,839 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4520 Windcloud Ave, Sacramento, CA 95838 and is currently estimated at $458,710, approximately $316 per square foot. 4520 Windcloud Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Main Avenue Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Norwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Vang Koua and Vue Yia
Bought by
Vang Koua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Vang Koua
Bought by
Vang Koua and Vue Yia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Vang Koua and Vue Chao
Bought by
Vang Koua and Vue Yia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2001
Sold by
Swami Samuel S and Swami Prem K
Bought by
Vang Koua and Vue Chao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Jones Timothy A
Bought by
Swami Samuel S and Swami Prem K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Woodward Trace D and Sneesby Bruce W
Bought by
Jones Timothy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,724
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Koua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vang Koua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vang Koua | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vang Koua | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Vang Koua | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vang Koua | $164,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Vang Koua | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Swami Samuel S | $146,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Timothy A | $105,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vang Koua | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vang Koua | $147,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Swami Samuel S | $117,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Timothy A | $104,724 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,206 | $244,468 | $51,691 | $192,777 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $239,676 | $50,678 | $188,998 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $234,978 | $49,685 | $185,293 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $230,371 | $48,711 | $181,660 |
| 2021 | $3,130 | $225,855 | $47,756 | $178,099 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $223,540 | $47,267 | $176,273 |
| 2019 | $3,059 | $219,158 | $46,341 | $172,817 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $214,862 | $45,433 | $169,429 |
| 2017 | $3,381 | $210,650 | $44,543 | $166,107 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $206,520 | $43,670 | $162,850 |
| 2015 | $2,579 | $203,419 | $43,015 | $160,404 |
| 2014 | $2,524 | $191,784 | $40,555 | $151,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map