45201 Cypress Dr Mendocino, CA 95460
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $1,100,553
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45201 Cypress Dr, Mendocino, CA 95460 and is currently estimated at $1,000,888, approximately $510 per square foot. 45201 Cypress Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Mendocino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2020
Sold by
Jones Rodney R
Bought by
Simpson Erin M and Shipley Jonah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$447,071
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Maribeth White
Bought by
Jones Rodney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
White Maribeth
Bought by
Jones Rodney R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Erin M | $735,000 | Redwood Empire Ttl Co Of Men | |
| Jones Rodney R | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Jones Rodney R | -- | Redwood Empire Title | |
| Jones Rodney R | -- | Redwood Empire Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson Erin M | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Rodney R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,189 | $803,825 | $344,496 | $459,329 |
| 2023 | $9,189 | $772,614 | $331,120 | $441,494 |
| 2022 | $9,349 | $757,466 | $324,628 | $432,838 |
| 2021 | $9,185 | $742,614 | $318,263 | $424,351 |
| 2020 | $4,708 | $412,420 | $137,238 | $275,182 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $404,336 | $134,547 | $269,789 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $396,409 | $131,910 | $264,499 |
| 2017 | $4,344 | $388,636 | $129,323 | $259,313 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $381,018 | $126,788 | $254,230 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $375,296 | $124,884 | $250,412 |
| 2014 | $4,092 | $367,947 | $122,438 | $245,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map