4521 Blue Ray Cir Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $561,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 Blue Ray Cir, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $552,804, approximately $230 per square foot. 4521 Blue Ray Cir is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Davis Brad and Davis Lisa
Bought by
Sexton Todd William and Sexton Kimberly F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,990
Outstanding Balance
$210,253
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Bought by
Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Bought by
Turquoise Grp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Todd William | $299,987 | None Available | |
| Davis | $208,000 | -- | |
| Davis | $208,000 | -- | |
| Turquoise Grp | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sexton Todd William | $239,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $98,088 | $20,000 | $78,088 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $98,088 | $20,000 | $78,088 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $66,860 | $15,000 | $51,860 |
| 2022 | $3,140 | $66,860 | $15,000 | $51,860 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $66,860 | $15,000 | $51,860 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $58,100 | $6,800 | $51,300 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $58,100 | $6,800 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $58,100 | $6,800 | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $58,100 | $6,800 | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $58,100 | $6,800 | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $2,653 | $50,160 | $7,600 | $42,560 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $50,160 | $7,600 | $42,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map