Estimated Value: $223,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 Borman St, Omaha, NE 68157 and is currently estimated at $229,773, approximately $200 per square foot. 4521 Borman St is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Pawnee Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Richard Kudlacz and Richard Nikki
Bought by
Kudlacz Kylee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,250
Outstanding Balance
$11,250
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Kudlacz Richard A and Kudlacz Beth A
Bought by
Kudlacz Nikki and Kudlacz Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Mary and Campbell Robert C
Bought by
Kudlacz Richard A and Kudlacz Beth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Schmitz Robert C J and Schmitz Annette
Bought by
The Robert C J Schmitz & Annette Schmitz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kudlacz Kylee | $225,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Kudlacz Nikki | $139,000 | Professional Title | |
| Kudlacz Richard A | $139,000 | Nebraska Title Company Omaha | |
| The Robert C J Schmitz & Annette Schmitz | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kudlacz Kylee | $11,250 | |
| Open | Kudlacz Kylee | $218,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kudlacz Nikki | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,540 | $217,653 | $40,000 | $177,653 |
| 2024 | $3,660 | $205,901 | $40,000 | $165,901 |
| 2023 | $3,660 | $169,565 | $35,000 | $134,565 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $151,394 | $30,000 | $121,394 |
| 2021 | $3,049 | $138,776 | $30,000 | $108,776 |
| 2020 | $3,015 | $136,342 | $26,000 | $110,342 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $134,015 | $26,000 | $108,015 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,732 | $23,000 | $107,732 |
| 2017 | $0 | $127,264 | $23,000 | $104,264 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,125 | $23,000 | $99,125 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,111 | $23,000 | $96,111 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,599 | $23,000 | $95,599 |
| 2012 | $745 | $115,709 | $23,000 | $92,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map