4521 E 17th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $363,709
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $345,177, approximately $345 per square foot. 4521 E 17th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Tanaka Ruth I and Tanaka Maureen
Bought by
Bennett Brenda B and Bennett Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brenda B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $15,315 | $2,137 | $13,178 |
| 2024 | $2,094 | $29,616 | $4,274 | $25,342 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $29,361 | $4,274 | $25,087 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $27,347 | $4,274 | $23,073 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $24,801 | $4,274 | $20,527 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $22,926 | $4,274 | $18,652 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $21,064 | $4,274 | $16,790 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $19,359 | $3,621 | $15,738 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $18,479 | $2,918 | $15,561 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $16,792 | $2,872 | $13,920 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $15,366 | $2,872 | $12,494 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $15,128 | $2,872 | $12,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map