4521 E Campbell Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,168 - $792,000
Studio
1
Bath
967
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 E Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $701,292, approximately $725 per square foot. 4521 E Campbell Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Raftery William Sherman
Bought by
Raftery William Sherman and The William Sherman Raftery Li
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raftery William Sherman | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $20,789 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,371 | $19,799 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $39,280 | $7,850 | $31,430 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $30,350 | $6,070 | $24,280 |
| 2021 | $1,388 | $26,910 | $5,380 | $21,530 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $24,830 | $4,960 | $19,870 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $22,570 | $4,510 | $18,060 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $21,410 | $4,280 | $17,130 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $16,820 | $3,360 | $13,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map