4521 N Connery Loop Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,760 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4521 N Connery Loop, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $444,940, approximately $360 per square foot. 4521 N Connery Loop is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Fiellen Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,192
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiellen Kimberly A | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiellen Kimberly A | $186,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $396,290 | $140,000 | $256,290 |
| 2024 | $1,549 | $399,650 | $148,750 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $445,972 | $175,000 | $270,972 |
| 2022 | $1,988 | $443,553 | $150,000 | $293,553 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $286,150 | $100,000 | $186,150 |
| 2020 | $1,680 | $244,010 | $70,000 | $174,010 |
| 2019 | $677 | $218,220 | $55,000 | $163,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map