Estimated Value: $356,000 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45216 Sycamore Rd, Avoca, IA 51521 and is currently estimated at $579,451, approximately $299 per square foot. 45216 Sycamore Rd is a home with nearby schools including AHST Elementary School and AHST High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Weddum Jeanne M
Bought by
Holtz Keith D and Holtz Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Keith D | $365,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $506,600 | $70,300 | $436,300 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $426,300 | $61,200 | $365,100 |
| 2023 | $4,762 | $426,300 | $61,200 | $365,100 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $353,200 | $57,900 | $295,300 |
| 2021 | $7,827 | $386,400 | $91,100 | $295,300 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $386,400 | $91,100 | $295,300 |
| 2019 | $4,948 | $364,600 | $61,500 | $303,100 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $364,600 | $61,500 | $303,100 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $280,164 | $29,164 | $251,000 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $280,164 | $29,164 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $4,008 | $281,664 | $29,164 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map