Seller's Agent in 2015
Erik Kelly
eXp Realty
(480) 229-6699
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,153,865 - $1,420,000
VOTED BEST ON LUXURY HOME TOUR - Stunning executive home in the prestigious gated Gilbert Enclave - tasteful design adds a contemporary feel to the magnificent living spaces afforded by this optimally functional, expansive floor plan. Explore the luxurious amenities which abound - A private paver courtyard entry provides an inviting setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation & conversation. A step across the threshold reveals beautiful Brazilian cherry hardwood floors gracing the formal living, dining & family rooms creating a warm & inviting atmosphere for entertaining with gas fireplace & ample natural light with views of the lushly landscaped back yard & pool. A to-die-for kitchen features custom crafted cabinetry and premium slab granite counters complementing stainless appl & gas island cooktop. The master suite offers a spacious retreat to refresh and rejuvenate with custom jetted shower in the spa like bath, fireplace and cavernous closet. Flexible living spaces provide an office or additional bedroom, a bonus family room & 2 secondary bedrooms with private exit to courtyard and jack & jill bath. The back yard oasis features outdoor living at it's finest with BBQ area, fireplace AND fire pit, abundant patio spaces and pebble finish pool with subsurface seating & umbrella table. If you are seeking a distinctive residence for your next personal retreat, this private paradise will exceed your expectations.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draugalis Paul | $695,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Eggers Kenyon | $670,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Draugalis Paul T | $515,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Milovich Daniel J | $380,000 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Smith Brian Allen | -- | Ati Title Agency | |
| Bry Mar Development Llc | $76,900 | Ati Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eggers Kenyon | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Draugalis Paul T | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milovich Daniel J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Brian Allen | $211,000 | |
| Closed | Milovich Daniel J | $76,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2015 04/20/15 | Sold | $695,000 | -3.5% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2015 03/08/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -4.0% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,665 | $66,276 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,473 | $63,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,473 | $80,230 | $16,040 | $64,190 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $60,350 | $12,070 | $48,280 |
| 2021 | $5,496 | $60,770 | $12,150 | $48,620 |
| 2020 | $5,407 | $57,620 | $11,520 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $57,220 | $11,440 | $45,780 |
| 2018 | $4,845 | $54,310 | $10,860 | $43,450 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $52,960 | $10,590 | $42,370 |
| 2016 | $4,800 | $52,200 | $10,440 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $4,337 | $51,950 | $10,390 | $41,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Erik Kelly
eXp Realty
(480) 229-6699
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brenda Bowlin
Limelight Realty Boutique
(602) 769-6284
6 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5217943
APN: 309-05-380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.