4522 E Vineyard Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,949 - $428,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 E Vineyard Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $383,237, approximately $213 per square foot. 4522 E Vineyard Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Villalobos Leonel M
Bought by
Blanco Refugio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Refugio | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Blanco Refugio | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $10,310 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $958 | $9,819 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $958 | $29,380 | $5,870 | $23,510 |
| 2022 | $918 | $23,380 | $4,670 | $18,710 |
| 2021 | $939 | $21,060 | $4,210 | $16,850 |
| 2020 | $907 | $19,350 | $3,870 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $890 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
| 2018 | $865 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
| 2017 | $835 | $13,420 | $2,680 | $10,740 |
| 2016 | $830 | $11,330 | $2,260 | $9,070 |
| 2015 | $782 | $9,350 | $1,870 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map