NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $341,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,588 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2025

Last sale price $343,300 $216 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,054 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Fenced Yard
  • Patio
  • North Central High School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Bungalow

About This Home

As of August 2025

Check out the craftsmanship on this Garland District Gem. With brand-new siding, newer flooring, updated electrical, central air, and vinyl windows, all you need to do is to move in. This beautifully updated four bedroom, 2-bath residence combines classic charm with modern updates. Grab a drink on your front porch or step outside your back door to your own private oasis with a spacious patio, fully fenced back yard, and fire pit. Perfect for entertaining or s’mores under the stars. Some of the many highlights include endearing built-ins throughout for functional charm, stunning wood French doors, and updated appliances. And don’t let the street fool you! There’s alley parking behind the home big enough for three cars (not including inside the garage). Your new home is walking distance to Garland District, Garland Theater, Boutiques, & eateries. Grab your favorite agent and schedule a showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Jane Brown

Realty One Group Eclipse License #20113416 Listed on: 06/27/2025

Realty One Group Eclipse

Co-Listed By

Matt Side

Realty One Group Eclipse License #27569

Last Buyer's Agent

Theresa Fischer

Amplify Real Estate Services License #24032886

Amplify Real Estate Services

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,245

Year Built

  • Built in 1922

Lot Details

  • 6,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Alley Access
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Free-Standing Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35061.1113

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,245

Year Built

Built in 1922

Lot Details

6,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1922
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, Paved Road
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SAR902
  • Co List Office Phone: +1 (509) 327-22
  • Co List Office Phone: +1 (509) 327-22

• Basement: Full, Finished, Laundry
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Site, Alley Access

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35061.1113
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6280
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3244.84

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2025
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Ullrich Jessica and Ullrich Richard
Bought by
Evans Kendall Lavenia and Jones Bobby Dean
Seller's Agent
Sarah Jane Brown
Realty One Group Eclipse
Buyer's Agent
Theresa Fischer
Amplify Real Estate Services
List Price
$340,000
Sold Price
$343,300
Premium/Discount to List
$3,300
0.97%
Views
42
Current Estimated Value
$334,625

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,675
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.35%
Original Mortgage
$337,081
Outstanding Balance
$334,722
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$97

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 26, 2022
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-5.8%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.79%
Original Mortgage
$309,061
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
May 10, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$182,075
Premium/Discount to List
$2,175
1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.94%
Original Mortgage
$177,582
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2018
Closed on
May 7, 2018
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$182,075
Premium/Discount to List
$2,175
1.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$177,582
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
List Price
$123,900
Sold Price
$118,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.64%
Original Mortgage
$118,900
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Rowley Kokoe
Bought by
Rana Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Rowley Joseph
Bought by
Rowley Kokoe

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Hannum Candy
Bought by
Fazio Kokoe

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Lamb Henry A
Bought by
Hannum Candy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Smauley John P
Bought by
Lamb Henry A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Evans Kendall Lavenia $343,300 First American Title Insurance
Ullrich Jessica -- First American Title
Martin George -- Spokane County Title
Martin George R $183,075 Ticor Title Co
Reavis Reginald L $118,900 Stewart Title
Rana Investments Llc $50,500 None Available
Rowley Kokoe -- Pacific Nw Title
Rowley Kokoe -- Pacific Nw Title
Fazio Kokoe $29,500 --
Hannum Candy L $59,500 First American Title Ins
Lamb Henry A $50,000 Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Evans Kendall Lavenia $337,081
Previous Owner Ullrich Jessica $309,061
Previous Owner Martin George $177,582
Previous Owner Martin George R $177,582
Previous Owner Reavis Reginald L $118,900
Previous Owner Rowley Kokoe $89,600
Previous Owner Hannum Candy L $59,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $343,300 +1.0% $216 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2025 06/27/25 For Sale $340,000 +4.6% $214 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/10/2022 06/10/22 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Price Changed $339,900 -1.5% $214 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 For Sale $345,000 0.0% $217 / Sq Ft
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2022 05/26/22 For Sale $345,000 +89.5% $217 / Sq Ft
05/16/2018 05/16/18 Sold $182,075 +1.2% $115 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2018 04/14/18 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2018 04/04/18 For Sale $179,900 +51.3% $113 / Sq Ft
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Sold $118,900 -4.0% $75 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2014 07/02/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $123,900 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,245 $323,800 $75,000 $248,800
2024 $3,245 $326,800 $60,000 $266,800
2023 $3,268 $326,800 $55,000 $271,800
2022 $2,831 $334,000 $50,000 $284,000
2021 $2,617 $219,800 $28,000 $191,800
2020 $2,214 $179,000 $18,000 $161,000
2019 $1,896 $158,400 $18,000 $140,400
2018 $1,958 $140,600 $18,000 $122,600
2017 $1,697 $124,000 $18,000 $106,000
2016 $1,596 $114,100 $18,000 $96,100
2015 $1,734 $121,300 $20,000 $101,300
2014 -- $89,500 $20,000 $69,500
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202519585

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35061.1113

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.