4522 Oak Moss Loop Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $313,319 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Oak Moss Loop, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $339,080, approximately $163 per square foot. 4522 Oak Moss Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tynes Elementary School, Ridgeview High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Roberts Devon D
Bought by
Dru Roberts Trust and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2014
Sold by
Kb Home Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Roberts Devon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,870
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dru Roberts Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Devon D | $179,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Devon D | $179,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,594 | $294,552 | $50,000 | $244,552 |
| 2024 | $7,196 | $305,962 | $50,000 | $255,962 |
| 2023 | $7,196 | $309,095 | $50,000 | $259,095 |
| 2022 | $6,479 | $265,696 | $23,500 | $242,196 |
| 2021 | $2,243 | $170,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,246 | $167,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $163,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $160,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,923 | $157,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,917 | $154,339 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $153,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,221 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map