4511 Oak Moss Loop Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $314,279 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4511 Oak Moss Loop, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $326,570, approximately $171 per square foot. 4511 Oak Moss Loop is a home with nearby schools including Tynes Elementary School, Ridgeview High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2016
Sold by
Kb Homes Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Miles Terry A and Miles Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,075
Outstanding Balance
$149,427
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Terry A | $188,100 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Terry A | $188,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |