4522 Paseo Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $823,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Paseo Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $735,617, approximately $269 per square foot. 4522 Paseo Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cordelia Hills Elementary School, Green Valley Middle School, and Angelo Rodriguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Flemming Barron A and Flemming Angela R
Bought by
Randhawa Amandeep and Randhawa Randeep Singh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$509,000
Outstanding Balance
$449,933
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Sold by
Flemming Barron A and Flemming Angela R
Bought by
Flemming Barron A and Flemming Angela R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
West Coast Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Flemming Angela R and Flemming Barron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Amandeep | $585,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flemming Barron A | -- | None Available | |
| Flemming Angela R | $543,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Randhawa Amandeep | $509,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flemming Angela R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $639,779 | $192,480 | $447,299 |
| 2024 | $7,576 | $627,235 | $188,706 | $438,529 |
| 2023 | $7,334 | $614,937 | $185,006 | $429,931 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $602,880 | $181,379 | $421,501 |
| 2021 | $7,139 | $591,060 | $177,823 | $413,237 |
| 2020 | $6,976 | $587,274 | $162,364 | $424,910 |
| 2019 | $6,706 | $575,760 | $159,181 | $416,579 |
| 2018 | $6,908 | $564,471 | $156,060 | $408,411 |
| 2017 | $6,615 | $553,403 | $153,000 | $400,403 |
| 2016 | $927 | $53,200 | $53,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $883 | $52,401 | $52,401 | $0 |
| 2014 | $876 | $51,375 | $51,375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map