4522 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4522 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $292,160, approximately $272 per square foot. 4522 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and New Millenium Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2025
Sold by
Hartfiel Susan M
Bought by
Trust Agreement Of Susan M Hartfiel and Hartfiel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hartfiel Richard T and Hartfiel Carolyn A
Bought by
Hartfiel Charles M and Hartfiel Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trust Agreement Of Susan M Hartfiel | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hartfiel Charles M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,849 | $280,000 | $57,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $3,599 | $288,000 | $67,000 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $3,151 | $281,000 | $67,000 | $214,000 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $243,000 | $22,000 | $221,000 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $211,500 | $27,800 | $183,700 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $201,500 | $27,800 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $192,000 | $27,800 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $160,500 | $25,300 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $160,500 | $25,300 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $137,500 | $25,300 | $112,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,500 | $25,300 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map