45227 Tiburcio Dr Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $899,603 - $1,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,594
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45227 Tiburcio Dr, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $983,401, approximately $273 per square foot. 45227 Tiburcio Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Kelley William Edward and Kelley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Fairway At Redhawk Assn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$441,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley William Edward | $465,000 | -- | |
| Fairway At Redhawk Assn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelley William Edward | $441,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,267 | $680,102 | $177,711 | $502,391 |
| 2023 | $9,267 | $653,695 | $170,811 | $482,884 |
| 2022 | $8,970 | $640,878 | $167,462 | $473,416 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $628,313 | $164,179 | $464,134 |
| 2020 | $8,671 | $621,871 | $162,496 | $459,375 |
| 2019 | $8,541 | $609,678 | $159,310 | $450,368 |
| 2018 | $8,373 | $597,725 | $156,188 | $441,537 |
| 2017 | $8,218 | $586,006 | $153,126 | $432,880 |
| 2016 | $8,054 | $574,517 | $150,124 | $424,393 |
| 2015 | $7,923 | $565,889 | $147,870 | $418,019 |
| 2014 | $7,756 | $554,806 | $144,974 | $409,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map