4523 Bimini Dr Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $735,316 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4523 Bimini Dr, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $882,329, approximately $538 per square foot. 4523 Bimini Dr is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Standiford Jacqueline and Purzycki Wanda P
Bought by
Standiford Jacqueline P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Purzycki Wanda P
Bought by
Purzycki Wanda P and The Wanda P Purzycki Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standiford Jacqueline P | -- | Attorney | |
| Purzycki Wanda P | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,502 | $473,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,357 | $634,883 | $204,000 | $430,883 |
| 2022 | $6,532 | $539,547 | $190,000 | $349,547 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $323,139 | $170,000 | $153,139 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $316,497 | $170,000 | $146,497 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $305,518 | $162,500 | $143,018 |
| 2018 | $3,111 | $222,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $218,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $213,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $212,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,921 | $210,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,907 | $207,344 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map