4523 E Devonshire Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,794 - $716,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4523 E Devonshire Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $658,449, approximately $545 per square foot. 4523 E Devonshire Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Kelhoffer William
Bought by
Kelhoffer William Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,264
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Erik
Bought by
Kelhoffer William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,250
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Ben Horin Giora and Ben Horin Arlene K
Bought by
Nelson Erik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Schlosser Dorothy B
Bought by
Ben Horin Giora and Ben Horin Arlene K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,950
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Schlosser Robert H
Bought by
Schlosser Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelhoffer William Anthony | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Kelhoffer William | $315,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Nelson Erik | $250,000 | Tsa Title Agency | |
| Ben Horin Giora | $108,500 | First American Title | |
| Schlosser Dorothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelhoffer William Anthony | $278,000 | |
| Closed | Kelhoffer William | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Erik | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ben Horin Giora | $75,950 | |
| Closed | Nelson Erik | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $26,561 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,752 | $25,296 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $42,200 | $8,440 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $32,480 | $6,490 | $25,990 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $28,820 | $5,760 | $23,060 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $27,060 | $5,410 | $21,650 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $26,320 | $5,260 | $21,060 |
| 2018 | $1,633 | $24,720 | $4,940 | $19,780 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $23,970 | $4,790 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $19,970 | $3,990 | $15,980 |
| 2015 | $1,277 | $17,970 | $3,590 | $14,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map