$799,000

Estimated payment $4,464/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,896 Sq Ft
$421 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.26 Acre Lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Sunrise Middle School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in an established neighborhood with no HOA,this lovingly cared-for home is truly a must-see. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, the home is filled with natural light and showcases beautiful wood-look tile flooring in the main living areas,updated lighting, and a beautifully remodeled kitchen designed for both style and functionality. Fresh interior paint and recently painted exterior add to the home's crisp, move-in ready appeal.
The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with direct access to the backyard, while the cozy fireplace in the family creates a warm and inviting gathering space indoors. Outside, enjoy a peaceful backyard oasis with mature landscaping, lush plants, plenty of shade, and a WiFi-controlled irrigation system for added convenienc Major system updates provide peace of mind, including a roof, HVAC system, and water heater all replaced within the last two years. Additional features include new windows, north/south exposure, RV parking with dedicated electrical hookup, CAT 5 wiring throughout, water softener, added gutters, and a spacious laundry area. The outdoor shed is equipped with electricity and lighting, while the garage offers a utility sink, dedicated work area, and extra overhead storage.
This exceptional home combines thoughtful upgrades, comfort, functionality, and pride of ownership in every detail.

Listing Agent

Virginia Gorr

Century 21 Arizona Foothills License #SA549327000 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,424

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 11,131 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,896 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Roadrunner Estates East Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 100
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-10-056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,424

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Tatum and Thunderbird
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: ROADRUNNER ESTATES EAST UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 421.41
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1896.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Indian Bend Elementary School
  • High School: Paradise Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunrise Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11131.0
  • Parcel #: 167-10-056

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2424.0
  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 100
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,424 $27,995 -- --
2024 $2,308 $26,662 -- --
2023 $2,308 $42,350 $8,470 $33,880
2022 $2,287 $32,360 $6,470 $25,890
2021 $2,324 $29,950 $5,990 $23,960
2020 $2,245 $27,980 $5,590 $22,390
2019 $2,255 $26,680 $5,330 $21,350
2018 $2,173 $24,800 $4,960 $19,840
2017 $2,075 $23,230 $4,640 $18,590
2016 $2,042 $21,110 $4,220 $16,890
2015 $1,895 $22,380 $4,470 $17,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $799,000 -- $421 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $125,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Warranty Deed $98,000 Fidelity Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $87,883 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7028688

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-10-056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.