4523 Nevalee Ave Chattaroy, WA 99003
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $713,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4523 Nevalee Ave, Chattaroy, WA 99003 and is currently estimated at $640,200, approximately $233 per square foot. 4523 Nevalee Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Davenport Brian P and Davenport Sandra E
Bought by
Maresh Steven J and Maresh Denise D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,163
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$533,038
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maresh Steven J | $340,000 | Spokane County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maresh Steven J | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $486,510 | $91,710 | $394,800 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $472,700 | $60,000 | $412,700 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $504,900 | $95,000 | $409,900 |
| 2022 | $3,550 | $480,400 | $90,000 | $390,400 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $337,400 | $65,000 | $272,400 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $326,800 | $65,000 | $261,800 |
| 2019 | $2,598 | $261,400 | $42,000 | $219,400 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $235,200 | $26,500 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $2,237 | $202,900 | $26,500 | $176,400 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $190,300 | $25,000 | $165,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map