4524 E Ashcroft Ave Fresno, CA 93726
Hoover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4524 E Ashcroft Ave, Fresno, CA 93726 and is currently estimated at $347,295, approximately $276 per square foot. 4524 E Ashcroft Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Vinland Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $67,855 | $15,675 | $52,180 |
| 2023 | $766 | $65,221 | $15,067 | $50,154 |
| 2022 | $754 | $63,943 | $14,772 | $49,171 |
| 2021 | $732 | $62,690 | $14,483 | $48,207 |
| 2020 | $728 | $62,048 | $14,335 | $47,713 |
| 2019 | $699 | $60,832 | $14,054 | $46,778 |
| 2018 | $683 | $59,640 | $13,779 | $45,861 |
| 2017 | $670 | $58,471 | $13,509 | $44,962 |
| 2016 | $647 | $57,326 | $13,245 | $44,081 |
| 2015 | $636 | $56,466 | $13,047 | $43,419 |
| 2014 | $623 | $55,361 | $12,792 | $42,569 |
Source: Public Records
Map