45246 23rd St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45246 23rd St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $417,425, approximately $281 per square foot. 45246 23rd St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Hock Christopher R and Hock Christopher Ross
Bought by
Hock Christopher R and Givens Hock Jacqueline S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,801
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$215,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
Sold by
Hock Patricia Marie
Bought by
Hock Christopher Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Khalifa Abubakr M
Bought by
Hock Christopher Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,446
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Tesseneer Silvia and Lara Silvia
Bought by
Khalifa Abubakr M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,981
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Lara Jorge A
Bought by
Lara Silvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hock Christopher R | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Hock Christopher Ross | -- | None Available | |
| Hock Christopher Ross | $230,000 | First American Title | |
| Khalifa Abubakr M | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lara Silvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hock Christopher R | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Hock Christopher Ross | $226,446 | |
| Previous Owner | Khalifa Abubakr M | $113,981 | |
| Closed | Hock Christopher Ross | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $320,580 | $118,333 | $202,247 |
| 2024 | $5,195 | $314,295 | $116,013 | $198,282 |
| 2023 | $5,031 | $308,134 | $113,739 | $194,395 |
| 2022 | $4,907 | $302,093 | $111,509 | $190,584 |
| 2021 | $4,555 | $296,171 | $109,323 | $186,848 |
| 2020 | $4,061 | $257,000 | $94,800 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $257,000 | $94,800 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $232,900 | $85,900 | $147,000 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $176,000 | $64,900 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $2,805 | $156,000 | $57,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,700 | $51,100 | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map