NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $436,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,357 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,361 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rio Rancho Middle School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

About This Home

As of May 2025

This home offers some things you do not get in every home...SPACE&STORAGE!!! With NO HOA or PID! This unique home is situated on a very large lot. It has back yard access and endless possibilities. The home has space for everyone with 2 living areas. The formal dining can easily be used as home office space. The primary bedroom and suite are impressive. It boasts 2 walk-in closets, separate sinks, a oversize shower, extra large linen closet and a corner soaking tub! Plus a balcony off the primary. 2 of the 3 secondary beds have walk-in closets. There is a large hallway storage/linen closet. More storage under the stairs. The utility room is also very spacious. Washer and Dryer come with it! Come see what this home has to offer you.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LORI LAWTON

Southwest Realty License #46624 Listed on: 02/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

William Aplin

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #REC20240773

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,357 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R031547

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,488

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: NM 528 TO MEADOWLARK, LEFT ON RIVERVIEW DRIVE, RIGHT ON ASPEN, RIGHT ON ALPINE CIRCLE, 4525 ON THE RIGHT.
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31

• Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2357.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Yard
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Xeriscape
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: RANM 2100 Disclosure
  • Builder Name: Fuller
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling
  • Electric: Net Meter
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Schools

  • High School: Rio Rancho

Green Features

  • Green Power: None
  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • Parcel #: R031547
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2488.32

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
May 14, 2025
List Price
$395,333
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$403,140

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.97%
Original Mortgage
$395,333
Outstanding Balance
$393,930
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,210

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Corbine Christopher -- First American Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Corbine Christopher $395,333
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Sold -- -- --
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Sale $395,333 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Off Market -- -- --
03/03/2025 03/03/25 For Sale $395,333 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
03/03/2025 03/03/25 Price Changed $395,333 +0.5% $168 / Sq Ft
02/23/2025 02/23/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $393,323 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,529 $74,345 $12,172 $62,173
2024 $2,488 $72,180 $11,667 $60,513
2023 $2,488 $70,078 $11,667 $58,411
2022 $2,487 $68,037 $11,667 $56,370
2021 $2,468 $66,056 $11,667 $54,389
2020 $2,468 $66,056 $0 $0
2019 $2,485 $66,056 $0 $0
2018 $2,337 $66,056 $0 $0
2017 $2,284 $65,390 $0 $0
2016 $2,559 $65,390 $0 $0
2014 $2,473 $65,390 $0 $0
2013 -- $63,485 $10,184 $53,301
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 1078712

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-014-068-276-221

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.