4525 E National Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $215,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 E National Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $187,574, approximately $147 per square foot. 4525 E National Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Sean | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Thomas M | $84,900 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Henry James A | $55,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Thomas M | $86,631 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $48,310 | $15,990 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,835 | $37,580 | $11,580 | $26,000 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $37,580 | $11,580 | $26,000 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $37,580 | $11,580 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $29,410 | $8,970 | $20,440 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $29,410 | $8,970 | $20,440 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $29,410 | $8,970 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $28,190 | $8,160 | $20,030 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $28,186 | $8,159 | $20,027 |
| 2016 | $1,464 | $28,186 | $8,159 | $20,027 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $27,451 | $8,159 | $19,292 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $27,451 | $8,159 | $19,292 |
| 2013 | $1,285 | $27,451 | $8,159 | $19,292 |
Map
- 4744 Oxtoby St
- 4301 Altman Ave
- 410 S Landon Ln
- 405 S Landon Ln
- 407 S Landon Ln
- 402 W Spielberg Cir
- 4105 Chakeres Ave
- 4016 Chakeres Ave
- 4017 Chakeres Ave
- 204 Scorsese St
- 4027 Chakeres Ave
- 206 Scorsese St
- 220 Scorsese St
- 260 California Ave
- 221 Scorsese St
- 4001 Chakeres Ave
- 4005 Chakeres Ave
- 0 Fletcher Chapel Rd Unit 1042048
- 255 S Bird Rd
- 175 Skyway Dr
- 4531 E National Rd
- 4532 E National Rd
- 4540 E National Rd
- 4520 E National Rd
- 4565 E National Rd
- 4510 E National Rd
- 4606 E National Rd
- 4610 E National Rd
- 4612 E National Rd
- 4614 E National Rd
- 4616 E National Rd
- 4624 E National Rd
- 4465 E National Rd
- 4636 E National Rd
- 4640 E National Rd
- 4651 E National Rd
- 4655 E National Rd
- 4702 High St
- 4701 E National Rd
- 4701 High St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.