4532 E National Rd Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,806
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4532 E National Rd, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $207,173, approximately $114 per square foot. 4532 E National Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Twin Oaks Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2001
Sold by
Stiles Martha E
Bought by
Sheerin Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,582
Outstanding Balance
$28,292
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$178,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheerin Mary M | $85,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheerin Mary M | $80,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $53,920 | $16,240 | $37,680 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $42,040 | $11,760 | $30,280 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $42,040 | $11,760 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $2,037 | $42,040 | $11,760 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $32,760 | $9,120 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $32,760 | $9,120 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $1,816 | $32,760 | $9,120 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $32,960 | $8,290 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $1,898 | $32,956 | $8,288 | $24,668 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $32,956 | $8,288 | $24,668 |
| 2015 | $21,866 | $32,043 | $8,288 | $23,755 |
| 2014 | $1,727 | $32,043 | $8,288 | $23,755 |
| 2013 | $16,430 | $32,043 | $8,288 | $23,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map