4525 E Woogie Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $1,161,669
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,218
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 E Woogie Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,020,335, approximately $241 per square foot. 4525 E Woogie Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Weimer Brian C and Weimer Rebecca A
Bought by
Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,022,466
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
-$2,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2022
Sold by
Weimer Brian C and Weimer Rebecca A
Bought by
Weimer Brian C and Weimer Rebecca A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Wood Constance Kimberly and Wood Kim
Bought by
Weimer Brian C and Weimer Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2015
Sold by
Wood Neal Morgan
Bought by
Wood Constance Kimberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weimer Brian C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weimer Brian C | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Constance Kimberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Revocable Trust | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weimer Brian C | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,436 | $162,770 | $18,830 | $143,940 |
| 2024 | $8,244 | $148,090 | $18,830 | $129,260 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $148,090 | $18,830 | $129,260 |
| 2022 | $6,601 | $121,620 | $18,830 | $102,790 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $121,620 | $18,830 | $102,790 |
| 2020 | $6,557 | $115,200 | $18,830 | $96,370 |
| 2019 | $6,376 | $115,200 | $18,830 | $96,370 |
| 2018 | $5,834 | $105,450 | $18,830 | $86,620 |
| 2017 | $5,777 | $95,170 | $18,830 | $76,340 |
| 2016 | $5,214 | $97,400 | $18,830 | $78,570 |
| 2015 | $5,296 | $97,400 | $18,830 | $78,570 |
| 2014 | $5,065 | $97,050 | $18,830 | $78,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map