4525 Liberty St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,737 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Liberty St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $364,934, approximately $303 per square foot. 4525 Liberty St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Harris Jeff and Harris Carol
Bought by
Harris Jeffery L and Harris Carol R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jeffery L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Jeffery L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |