4525 Ojai Loop Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,466,000 - $1,667,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$871/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Ojai Loop, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,569,403, approximately $870 per square foot. 4525 Ojai Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,967 | $1,195,992 | $360,897 | $842,095 |
| 2024 | $15,967 | $1,172,408 | $353,822 | $825,586 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $1,149,286 | $346,886 | $809,400 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $451,231 | $137,469 | $320,762 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $442,247 | $134,774 | $314,473 |
| 2020 | $6,780 | $444,641 | $133,392 | $311,249 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $435,924 | $130,777 | $305,147 |
| 2018 | $6,570 | $427,377 | $128,213 | $299,164 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $418,997 | $125,699 | $293,298 |
| 2016 | $6,280 | $410,783 | $123,235 | $287,548 |
| 2015 | $6,198 | $404,615 | $121,384 | $283,231 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $396,690 | $119,007 | $277,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map