4525 Roemer Rd Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,838
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4525 Roemer Rd, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $412,278, approximately $145 per square foot. 4525 Roemer Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $41,021 | $6,555 | $34,466 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $37,297 | $6,555 | $30,742 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $37,297 | $6,555 | $30,742 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $34,542 | $6,555 | $27,987 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $34,542 | $6,555 | $27,987 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $31,990 | $6,555 | $25,435 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $31,990 | $6,555 | $25,435 |
| 2018 | $2,266 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,240 | $29,621 | $6,555 | $23,066 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $29,621 | $6,555 | $23,066 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $29,621 | $6,555 | $23,066 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $29,621 | $6,555 | $23,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map