4600 Roemer Rd Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4600 Roemer Rd, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $455,945, approximately $253 per square foot. 4600 Roemer Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Gallup Clinton D and Gallup Bridget A
Bought by
Watkins Wedge W and Watkins Wanda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,520
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,425
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Wedge W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Wedge W | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $58,577 | $4,180 | $54,397 |
| 2024 | $3,851 | $53,257 | $4,180 | $49,077 |
| 2023 | $3,818 | $53,257 | $4,180 | $49,077 |
| 2022 | $3,532 | $49,305 | $4,180 | $45,125 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $49,305 | $4,180 | $45,125 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $45,657 | $4,180 | $41,477 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $45,657 | $4,180 | $41,477 |
| 2018 | $3,234 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $42,275 | $4,180 | $38,095 |
| 2016 | $3,192 | $42,275 | $4,180 | $38,095 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $42,275 | $4,180 | $38,095 |
| 2014 | $2,955 | $42,275 | $4,180 | $38,095 |
Source: Public Records
Map