4526 Donner Ct Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $394,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Donner Ct, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $376,766, approximately $385 per square foot. 4526 Donner Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Montera Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Burnett Anthony John & Leona Hong Loan
Bought by
Anthony John Burnett Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vo Leona H and Burnett Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,750
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Mendez Marisol
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Mendez Marisol and Villa Marisol M
Bought by
Mendez Marisol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Villa Ramon F
Bought by
Villa Marisol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Kajbaf Mohammad H
Bought by
Villa Marisol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Kajbaf Angela A
Bought by
Kajbaf Mohammad H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kajbaf Mohammad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,400
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Fuqua Jimmie H and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony John Burnett Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Burnett Anthony John | -- | -- | |
| Vo Leona H | $93,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Mendez Marisol | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Villa Marisol M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Villa Marisol M | $135,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kajbaf Mohammad H | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kajbaf Mohammad H | $33,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| Midfirst Bank | $67,982 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vo Leona H | $69,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Marisol | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villa Marisol M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kajbaf Mohammad H | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $114,524 | $39,407 | $75,117 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $112,278 | $38,634 | $73,644 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $110,076 | $37,876 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $107,917 | $37,133 | $70,784 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $105,801 | $36,405 | $69,396 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $104,716 | $36,032 | $68,684 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $102,662 | $35,325 | $67,337 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $100,649 | $34,632 | $66,017 |
| 2017 | $1,097 | $98,676 | $33,953 | $64,723 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $96,741 | $33,287 | $63,454 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $95,288 | $32,787 | $62,501 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $93,422 | $32,145 | $61,277 |
Source: Public Records
Map