4526 E 4th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Russian Jack Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 E 4th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $197,151, approximately $205 per square foot. 4526 E 4th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Williwaw Elementary School, Clark Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,600 | $80,700 | $108,900 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $176,700 | $80,700 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $170,100 | $83,500 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $164,400 | $80,700 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $2,851 | $158,200 | $80,700 | $77,500 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $156,700 | $80,700 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $155,400 | $80,700 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $2,444 | $186,300 | $80,700 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $189,200 | $80,700 | $108,500 |
| 2016 | $1,958 | $182,300 | $77,300 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,958 | $178,600 | $77,300 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $160,000 | $58,900 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map