4526 Oak Grove Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $49,396 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,155
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Oak Grove Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $116,099, approximately $100 per square foot. 4526 Oak Grove Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Cox Dale A
Bought by
Mcdaniel Denisa C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Denisa C | $17,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $26,190 | $5,100 | $21,090 |
| 2024 | $318 | $26,190 | $5,100 | $21,090 |
| 2023 | $291 | $25,248 | $5,100 | $20,148 |
| 2022 | $244 | $21,777 | $4,800 | $16,977 |
| 2021 | $218 | $17,444 | $4,200 | $13,244 |
| 2020 | $199 | $15,124 | $3,900 | $11,224 |
| 2019 | $206 | $14,915 | $3,900 | $11,015 |
| 2018 | $206 | $14,915 | $3,900 | $11,015 |
| 2017 | $205 | $14,800 | $3,900 | $10,900 |
| 2016 | $200 | $14,730 | $3,900 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $209 | $14,960 | $4,200 | $10,760 |
| 2014 | $208 | $14,729 | $4,200 | $10,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map