7206 Cox Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7206 Cox Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $209,666, approximately $99 per square foot. 7206 Cox Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Dowell Thomas P L and Dowell Mary B
Bought by
Cox Daniel H and Cox Lesley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Dowell Thomas P L and Dowell Mary B
Bought by
Dowell Thomas P L and Dowell Mary B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Daniel H | $131,000 | Attorney | |
| Dowell Thomas P L | -- | Liberty Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dowell Thomas P L | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $151,462 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $147,193 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $142,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $138,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $123,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $119,059 | $9,405 | $109,654 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $118,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $116,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $113,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $977 | $111,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $996 | $110,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $109,657 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map