4526 Shade Rd La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $978,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4526 Shade Rd, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,081,476, approximately $694 per square foot. 4526 Shade Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Fuerte Elementary School, Hillsdale Middle School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Martin Family Trust and Martin Tarbell C
Bought by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Bought by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Bought by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Bought by
Martin Tarbell C and Martin Vina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,837
Interest Rate
5.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Tarbell C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Tarbell C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Tarbell C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Tarbell C | -- | -- | |
| Martin Tarbell C | -- | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Tarbell C | $167,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $103,201 | $34,388 | $68,813 |
| 2024 | $1,745 | $101,178 | $33,714 | $67,464 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $99,195 | $33,053 | $66,142 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $97,251 | $32,405 | $64,846 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $95,345 | $31,770 | $63,575 |
| 2020 | $1,560 | $94,369 | $31,445 | $62,924 |
| 2019 | $1,532 | $92,520 | $30,829 | $61,691 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $90,707 | $30,225 | $60,482 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $88,930 | $29,633 | $59,297 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $87,187 | $29,052 | $58,135 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $85,878 | $28,616 | $57,262 |
| 2014 | $1,303 | $84,197 | $28,056 | $56,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map