45261 Silverado Ln Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,499
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45261 Silverado Ln, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $613,483, approximately $409 per square foot. 45261 Silverado Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Temecula Luiseno Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Mullin Jonathan
Bought by
Mullin Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Branuelas Ralph Chris and Branuelas Sandra Tarleton
Bought by
Mullin Jonathan Peter and Mullin Victoria Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Todd Michael George and Todd Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Branuelas Ralph Chris and Branuelas Sandra Tarleton
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullin Victoria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullin Jonathan Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Branuelas Ralph Chris | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,234 | $445,718 | $85,376 | $360,342 |
| 2023 | $5,234 | $428,411 | $82,061 | $346,350 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $317,784 | $58,905 | $258,879 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $311,553 | $57,750 | $253,803 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $308,359 | $57,158 | $251,201 |
| 2019 | $3,755 | $302,314 | $56,038 | $246,276 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $296,388 | $54,943 | $241,445 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $290,577 | $53,866 | $236,711 |
| 2016 | $3,543 | $284,880 | $52,810 | $232,070 |
| 2015 | $3,479 | $280,603 | $52,018 | $228,585 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $255,500 | $51,000 | $204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map