4527 30th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 30th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $380,610, approximately $353 per square foot. 4527 30th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Chapman Lloyd D and Chapman Darline F
Bought by
Murphy John F and Murphy Frances M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,228
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$376,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy John F | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy John F | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $92,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $729 | $87,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $84,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $634 | $82,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $639 | $80,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $611 | $79,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $77,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $522 | $76,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $513 | $74,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $74,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $518 | $73,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $689 | $72,341 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map