4527 Cabello St Union City, CA 94587
Alvarado NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,000 - $1,619,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$891/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 Cabello St, Union City, CA 94587 and is currently estimated at $1,454,496, approximately $891 per square foot. 4527 Cabello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Delaine Eastin Elementary School, Itliong-Vera Cruz, and James Logan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Safdar Mohammad and Safdar Kausar
Bought by
Safdar Mohammad Israr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,103
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,368,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Nisar Mehnaz and Safdar Mohammad
Bought by
Safdar Mohhamad and Safdar Kausar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Nisar Mohammad
Bought by
Safdar Mohammad and Safdar Mohammad Israr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Nisar Mohammad
Bought by
Nisar Mohammad and Nisar Mehnaz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Castanares Norberto and Castanares Zenaida
Bought by
Nisar Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,500
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Castanares Angelita D and Castanares German M
Bought by
Castanares German M and Castanares Angelita D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,948
Interest Rate
7.65%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Fullerton Bertram G and Fullerton Kathryn F
Bought by
Castanares Norberto and Castanares Zenaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,150
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safdar Mohammad Israr | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Safdar Mohhamad | $40,000 | First American Title | |
| Safdar Mohammad | -- | None Available | |
| Nisar Mohammad | $127,500 | First American Title | |
| Nisar Mohammad | $435,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Castanares German M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Castanares Norberto | $285,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safdar Mohammad Israr | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Safdar Mohhamad | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nisar Mohammad | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nisar Mohammad | $391,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanares German M | $277,948 | |
| Previous Owner | Castanares Norberto | $227,150 | |
| Closed | Castanares Norberto | $42,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $513,867 | $156,260 | $364,607 |
| 2024 | $7,841 | $503,657 | $153,197 | $357,460 |
| 2023 | $7,570 | $500,647 | $150,194 | $350,453 |
| 2022 | $7,426 | $483,831 | $147,249 | $343,582 |
| 2021 | $7,260 | $474,210 | $144,363 | $336,847 |
| 2020 | $7,129 | $476,278 | $142,883 | $333,395 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $466,941 | $140,082 | $326,859 |
| 2018 | $7,021 | $457,790 | $137,337 | $320,453 |
| 2017 | $6,852 | $448,815 | $134,644 | $314,171 |
| 2016 | $6,604 | $440,017 | $132,005 | $308,012 |
| 2015 | $6,476 | $433,411 | $130,023 | $303,388 |
| 2014 | $6,233 | $424,923 | $127,477 | $297,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map