4527 E 7th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Turner Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,123
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 E 7th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $177,722, approximately $158 per square foot. 4527 E 7th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Lig4 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Jones David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,745
Outstanding Balance
$102,012
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Borland Richard M and Borland Debra J
Bought by
Lig4 Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Borland Rick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones David | $119,000 | Allegiance Title & Escrow | |
| Lig4 Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Borland Rick | $36,500 | Frisco Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones David | $116,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,715 | $12,799 | $2,514 | $10,285 |
| 2024 | $1,831 | $12,190 | $3,072 | $9,118 |
| 2023 | $1,831 | $14,431 | $2,454 | $11,977 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $13,745 | $2,805 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $1,729 | $13,090 | $2,671 | $10,419 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $13,090 | $2,671 | $10,419 |
| 2019 | $981 | $7,161 | $2,633 | $4,528 |
| 2018 | $937 | $6,820 | $2,508 | $4,312 |
| 2017 | $935 | $6,820 | $2,508 | $4,312 |
| 2016 | $916 | $6,820 | $2,508 | $4,312 |
| 2015 | $917 | $6,820 | $2,508 | $4,312 |
| 2014 | $909 | $6,820 | $2,508 | $4,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map