4527 S Joshua Tree Ln Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,115 - $700,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4527 S Joshua Tree Ln, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $670,029, approximately $205 per square foot. 4527 S Joshua Tree Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Samuel
Bought by
Martinez Samuel and Martinez Martha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$71,375
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$598,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Martinez Martha E
Bought by
Martinez Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Martinez Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Samuel | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Martinez Samuel | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Martinez Samuel | $201,854 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Samuel | $168,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,201 | $30,478 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $29,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $47,900 | $9,580 | $38,320 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $27,910 | $5,580 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $2,274 | $26,620 | $5,320 | $21,300 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $24,930 | $4,980 | $19,950 |
| 2015 | $1,947 | $24,360 | $4,870 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map