45276 Willowick St Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $921,116 - $1,116,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,614
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45276 Willowick St, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $1,021,279, approximately $282 per square foot. 45276 Willowick St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pauba Valley Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Lau Peter J and Lau Clarinda L
Bought by
Lau Peter Joseph and Lau Clarinda Liwanag
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,739
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$893,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Lau Peter J and Lau Clarinda L
Bought by
Lau Peter J and Lau Clarinda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Lau Peter Joseph and Liwanag Lau Clarinda Uy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,410
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
Bought by
Fairway At Redhawk Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Peter Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lau Peter J | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Lau Peter Joseph | $452,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fairway At Redhawk Assn | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Peter Joseph | $336,000 | |
| Closed | Lau Peter J | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lau Peter Joseph | $361,410 | |
| Closed | Lau Peter Joseph | $67,764 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $642,626 | $170,601 | $472,025 |
| 2023 | $8,869 | $617,674 | $163,977 | $453,697 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $605,563 | $160,762 | $444,801 |
| 2021 | $8,406 | $593,690 | $157,610 | $436,080 |
| 2020 | $8,295 | $587,603 | $155,994 | $431,609 |
| 2019 | $8,170 | $576,083 | $152,936 | $423,147 |
| 2018 | $8,009 | $564,788 | $149,938 | $414,850 |
| 2017 | $7,650 | $535,000 | $142,000 | $393,000 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $521,000 | $138,000 | $383,000 |
| 2015 | $7,161 | $499,000 | $132,000 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | $485,000 | $129,000 | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map