NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4528 368th Ave Montevideo, MN 56265

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $417,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2024

Last sale price $340,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,190 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 56,628 Sq Ft lot
  • Den
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of March 2024

Set upon 1.3 Acres on the outskirt of Montevideo, this fantastic move-in ready 3 bedroom/2 bath home offers spacious living with modern updates and amenities. Turn into the private, paved driveway and take your pick of parking in the 26'x22' attached two car garage or the 42'x24' two (+) car garage with additional attached office! Step into the front door and fall in love with the gorgeous Brazilian hardwood floor that adorns the living & dining rooms. The galley kitchen offers great counter space & custom built cabinetry. Step out & grill on the back deck & enjoy the 3 season porch! The main level also offers a full bath & 2 bedrooms. Take a peek down stairs and discover the brand new (waiting for you) beautiful 3/4 bath with custom built tiled shower, heated tiled floor & vanity! The basement also offers a cozy family room & den w/ gas fireplace, and a lovely large bedroom #3! Connected to Rural Water (Well not in use) & Private Septic. Brand new roof in 2022! Come take a look!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Janell Welling

Hughes Real Estate and Auction Listed on: 01/27/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin Bausman

Swift County Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,036

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 1.3

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

• Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • 1.3 Acre Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Hacker Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 171000203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,036

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

1.3 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008

• Basement: Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 2016
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Three Season Porch, Bathroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Family Room, Den, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • Other Structures: Additional Garage
  • PatioPorchType: Enclosed,Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Detached

• Junior High Dist: Montevideo
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 320-269-8833

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 56628
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 56628
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 171000203
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3036
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3036.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2024
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Henriksen Bradley and Montgomery-Henriksen Tami
List Price
$357,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-4.76%
Views
50
Current Estimated Value
$366,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$26,041
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.43%
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,688
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Sorenson Lee Lee
Bought by
Henriksen Bradley and Montgomery-Henriksen Tami

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,600
Interest Rate
3.97%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gimberlin Brody $340,000 --
Henriksen Bradley $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gimberlin Brody $323,000
Previous Owner Henriksen Bradley $137,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2024 03/11/24 Sold $340,000 -4.8% $169 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2024 01/28/24 For Sale $357,000 -- $177 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,972 $285,900 $26,800 $259,100
2024 $2,670 $268,100 $26,800 $241,300
2023 $3,036 $238,700 $21,800 $216,900
2022 $2,770 $230,200 $21,800 $208,400
2021 $2,668 $191,100 $21,800 $169,300
2020 $2,504 $178,300 $21,800 $156,500
2019 $2,468 $162,700 $16,500 $146,200
2018 $2,446 $164,100 $16,500 $147,600
2017 $195,800 $164,100 $16,500 $147,600
2016 $1,954 $121,000 $16,500 $104,500
2015 $1,858 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6482226

NorthstarMLS

APN: 17-100-0203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.