4528 Bennion Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
918
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 Bennion Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $452,797, approximately $493 per square foot. 4528 Bennion Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Ramirez Jose W
Bought by
Niyomphol Thanakom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Bushong Helen R
Bought by
Ramirez Jose W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Bushong Helen R
Bought by
Ramirez Jose W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
George M Gnall
Bought by
Bushong Helen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Budnyj Wolodymyr
Bought by
George M Gnall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niyomphol Thanakom | $179,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Jose W | $375,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Jose W | $375,000 | -- | |
| Bushong Helen R | $143,000 | -- | |
| George M Gnall | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose W | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose W | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Jose W | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $342,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,435 | $321,700 | $183,700 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $318,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,430 | $314,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $310,700 | $168,700 | $142,000 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $291,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $271,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $252,400 | $153,900 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $2,544 | $245,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,339 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map