4530 Bennion Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
North Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $444,745
Studio
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4530 Bennion Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $406,186, approximately $626 per square foot. 4530 Bennion Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Viers Mill Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Mary E
Bought by
Argezola Hendrix Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Outstanding Balance
$801
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$405,385
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argezola Hendrix Maria | $119,000 | -- | |
| Argezola Maria | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Argezola Hendrix Maria | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $328,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,392 | $318,000 | $183,700 | $134,300 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $316,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,440 | $315,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,036 | $313,900 | $168,700 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $3,036 | $288,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,713 | $263,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $237,800 | $153,900 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $228,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $220,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,196 | $211,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map