Estimated Value: $423,000 - $464,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 Boastfield Ln, Olney, MD 20832 and is currently estimated at $448,332, approximately $363 per square foot. 4528 Boastfield Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cashell Elementary School, Redland Middle School, and Col. Zadok Magruder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Moroney Robert A
Bought by
Cermak John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Outstanding Balance
$172,449
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Moroney Robert A
Bought by
Cermak John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,751
Outstanding Balance
$172,449
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$275,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Soldan Joel
Bought by
Moroney Robert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Lee Yoosei and Lee B
Bought by
Soldan Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cermak John | $275,000 | -- | |
| Cermak John | $275,000 | -- | |
| Moroney Robert A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Moroney Robert A | $210,000 | -- | |
| Soldan Joel | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cermak John | $270,751 | |
| Closed | Cermak John | $270,751 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $335,700 | $157,500 | $178,200 |
| 2024 | $4,024 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,117 | $301,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,774 | $284,400 | $150,000 | $134,400 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $283,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $283,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $282,400 | $150,000 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $272,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,502 | $262,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $252,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,055 | $246,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $240,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map