NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 4528 N Keystone Ave, Chicago, IL 60630. 4528 N Keystone Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Haugan Elementary School, Roosevelt High School, and ASPIRA Haugan Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,497 $39,001 $10,938 $28,063
2024 $6,497 $39,001 $10,938 $28,063
2023 $6,312 $34,000 $8,750 $25,250
2022 $6,312 $34,000 $8,750 $25,250
2021 $6,188 $34,000 $8,750 $25,250
2020 $4,772 $24,448 $4,218 $20,230
2019 $4,974 $28,102 $4,218 $23,884
2018 $4,888 $28,102 $4,218 $23,884
2017 $4,975 $26,411 $3,750 $22,661
2016 $4,806 $26,411 $3,750 $22,661
2015 $4,374 $26,411 $3,750 $22,661
2014 $4,163 $24,922 $3,437 $21,485
2013 $4,069 $24,922 $3,437 $21,485
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.