4528 S Burrell St Milwaukee, WI 53207
Town of Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 S Burrell St, Milwaukee, WI 53207 and is currently estimated at $312,270, approximately $199 per square foot. 4528 S Burrell St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Burdick School, Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Genske Michael P and Genske Mary A
Bought by
Bishop Shane M and Bishop Stacy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,209
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$241,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Shane M | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bishop Shane M | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,853 | $227,700 | $34,100 | $193,600 |
| 2023 | $4,901 | $207,400 | $34,100 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $207,400 | $34,100 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $4,201 | $171,900 | $32,100 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $171,900 | $32,100 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $163,100 | $33,500 | $129,600 |
| 2018 | $3,990 | $163,100 | $33,500 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $3,995 | $153,800 | $33,800 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,996 | $146,800 | $33,800 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $4,098 | $146,800 | $33,800 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $4,184 | $146,800 | $33,800 | $113,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,600 | $33,800 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map