4528 San Jacinto Ave Atascadero, CA 93422
Estimated Value: $631,567 - $743,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 San Jacinto Ave, Atascadero, CA 93422 and is currently estimated at $665,392, approximately $415 per square foot. 4528 San Jacinto Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including San Benito Elementary School, Atascadero Middle School, and Atascadero High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
Sold by
Brown Josephine Lucille and Arroyo Josephine Lucille Brown
Bought by
Brown Josephine Lucille
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,100
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Josephine Lucille | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Josephine Lucille | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $245,775 | $78,787 | $166,988 |
| 2024 | $3,256 | $240,957 | $77,243 | $163,714 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $236,233 | $75,729 | $160,504 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $231,602 | $74,245 | $157,357 |
| 2021 | $3,001 | $227,062 | $72,790 | $154,272 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $224,735 | $72,044 | $152,691 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $220,330 | $70,632 | $149,698 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $216,011 | $69,248 | $146,763 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $211,777 | $67,891 | $143,886 |
| 2016 | $2,614 | $207,625 | $66,560 | $141,065 |
| 2015 | $2,578 | $204,508 | $65,561 | $138,947 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $200,503 | $64,277 | $136,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map