4528 Vieste View Leander, TX 78641
Travisso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $933,467 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,102
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4528 Vieste View, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,016,867, approximately $247 per square foot. 4528 Vieste View is a home with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,805 | $730,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,826 | $603,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $14,198 | $548,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,746 | $498,809 | $65,000 | $433,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map